Natures Lodge Escape
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located around a 20-minute walk from El Gran Pulguero de Sabana Grande Flea Market, the 1-bedroom Natures Lodge Escape Sabana Grande gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. This villa can host up to 4 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.
The accommodation is 125 km from Rio Grande and about 7 km from Surf 'N Fun Water Park. Natures Lodge Escape is 10 minutes' drive from the Virgen del Pozo.
This Sabana Grande accommodation includes a balcony and a kitchen with views of the mountain. The 1-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.
Guests can dine in an own kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area, provided at the Sabana Grande property. You can also make use of a fridge and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Natures Lodge Escape is just moments from Sagra Kitchen Bar, offering dishes of Caribbean cuisine. Also, there is Terminal de Carros Publicos bus station, located merely 650 metres away.
- Airports
- Eugenio Maria de Hostos36 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Natures Lodge Escape?
The minimal price of one night in Natures Lodge Escape is $89. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Natures Lodge Escape?
Guests of Natures Lodge Escape are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Natures Lodge Escape can you recommend?
Visitors of Natures Lodge Escape can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Sagra Kitchen Bar (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Natures Lodge Escape support?
Natures Lodge Escape will accept such payment methods as Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Does Natures Lodge Escape boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Natures Lodge Escape. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Natures Lodge Escape?
While enjoying your stay at Natures Lodge Escape, be sure to explore Sabana Grande's main landmarks, including El Gran Pulguero de Sabana Grande Flea Market (1.8 km), Virgen del Pozo (2.5 km), and Surf 'N Fun Water Park, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.